Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,8996,773
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,8786,139
AlgiersAlgeria 9,8746,136
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,6746,011
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,77711,047
AzulArgentina 17,84211,087
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1175,665
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4465,870
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,9164,919
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9144,918
AmberleyAustralia 8,3545,191
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,2804,524
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,2554,509
AimoresBrazil 16,94210,528
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,15910,041
AltamiraBrazil 14,9429,285
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,2089,451
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,28110,738
ApodiBrazil 15,4239,584
AracajuBrazil 16,0089,948
AracuaiBrazil 16,64110,341
AragarcasBrazil 16,29710,127
AraxaBrazil 16,84610,469
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,7309,775
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,5734,085
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,5934,097
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9543,078
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,4305,860
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5513,450
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1235,048
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,1525,066
AbecheChad 11,1286,915
AntofagastaChile 16,0789,991
AricaChile 15,6389,718
AltaiChina 4,0302,504
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,4168,337
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,3798,314
AraucaColombia 13,1638,180
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,8817,383
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,9857,447
AzuaDominican Republic 12,0017,458
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0335,613
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9905,587
AswanEgypt 9,4685,884
AsyutEgypt 9,3225,793
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4997,146
AsmaraEritrea 9,7816,078
AssabEritrea 9,6916,022
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,3146,409
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,1405,679
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9286,169
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4287,102
AccraGhana 13,1288,158
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4305,238
AthensGreece 8,7965,466
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8185,480
AasiaatGreenland 7,0904,406
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4994,660
AputiteqGreenland 7,2514,506
AkureyriIceland 7,3834,588
AgraIndia 5,9613,704
AhmedabadIndia 6,6704,145
AkolaIndia 6,5144,048
AllahabadIndia 5,8043,606
AmritsarIndia 5,8893,659
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,8103,610
AbadanIran 7,9084,914
ArakIran 7,5214,674
AlbengaItaly 8,9615,568
AlgheroItaly 9,2855,770
AmendolaItaly 8,8745,514
AnconaItaly 8,7785,455
ArezzoItaly 8,8655,509
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,3518,296
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,3158,274
AbashiriJapan 348216
AburatsuJapan 1,9621,219
AikawaJapan 1,057657
AjiroJapan 1,357843
AkitaJapan 832517
AkuneJapan 1,9711,225
AomoriJapan 699434
AsahikawaJapan 356221
AsosanJapan 1,8491,149
AmmanJordan 8,5925,339
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0273,124
AinaziLatvia 7,0594,387
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,5627,185
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,3957,081
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,9127,402
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2657,000
AtarMauritania 12,1307,538
AgalegaMauritius 10,5586,561
AcapulcoMexico 10,5926,582
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3452,079
AltaiMongolia 3,4932,171
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0181,876
AgadirMorocco 10,9786,822
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,2845,148
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,5796,574
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,2586,375
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,0046,217
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,8756,136
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,4966,523
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,4506,494
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,8676,131
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,8526,122
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,8506,121
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,8506,121
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,8506,121
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,8506,121
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9387,419
AgadezNiger 11,5937,204
AsuncionParaguay 17,00910,569
ArequipaPeru 15,3809,557
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,7162,309
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,8137,341
AradRomania 8,1945,092
AjanRussia 1,102685
AldanRussia 1,7351,078
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,4544,011
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3202,685
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 441274
AnadyrRussia 2,8771,788
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9293,684
ArmavirRussia 7,2504,505
AstrakhanRussia 6,7514,195
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,1325,053
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,5795,953
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,8376,113
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,8496,120
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,0696,257
Abu HamedSudan 9,8126,098
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3336,421
AqiqSudan 9,5875,958
ArbaatSudan 9,5385,927
AromaSudan 9,9306,171
AtbaraSudan 9,9246,167
Abu KamalSyria 8,0815,021
AleppoSyria 8,1735,079
AranyaprathetThailand 5,2493,262
AtakpameTogo 12,8677,996
AdanaTurkey 8,2235,110
AfyonTurkey 8,3565,192
AnkaraTurkey 8,1225,047
AntalyaTurkey 8,5035,284
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,6724,146
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9904,965
AberporthUk 8,5655,323
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,5235,297
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,6904,778
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,5394,685
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9114,916
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9244,924
ArtigasUruguay 17,54410,902
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,6385,989
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1365,056
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,6274,118
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2115,724
Ada, MnUsa 8,0695,014
Adrian, MiUsa 9,1055,658
Aiken, ScUsa 9,9666,193
Akron, OhUsa 9,3155,788
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4225,234
Albany, GaUsa 10,0696,257
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,4135,849
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5375,305
Albion, NeUsa 8,4585,256
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5795,331
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8905,524
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2835,147
Algona, IaUsa 8,5665,323
Alice, TxUsa 9,7006,028
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,5695,946
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2045,098
Alma, MiUsa 8,9685,573
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,8285,486
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1535,688
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8495,499
Amherst, MaUsa 9,5165,913
Amite, LaUsa 9,8676,131
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,4362,757
Anderson, InUsa 9,2115,724
Anderson, ScUsa 9,8256,105
Angelica, NyUsa 9,3415,804
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,1055,658
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,6803,530
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,2386,362
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,6496,617
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,8026,091
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3395,182
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,6804,151
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8205,481
Athens, GaUsa 9,9126,160
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,8916,146
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,7216,041
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,2591,404
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7375,429
Augusta, GaUsa 10,0306,232
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3044,539
Aurora, IlUsa 8,9345,551
Austin, TxUsa 9,5125,911
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9073,671
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4963,416
AcariguaVenezuela 12,9818,067
AdenYemen 9,5415,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -