Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1963,850
BustAfghanistan 6,6734,147
BatnaAlgeria 9,8446,117
BecharAlgeria 10,6126,595
BejaiaAlgeria 9,8016,090
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,7496,679
BiskraAlgeria 9,9626,190
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,5766,572
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,79011,055
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,83611,083
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,81911,073
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,40911,439
ByrdAntarctica 15,2749,491
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,80311,063
BarilocheArgentina 17,25510,722
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,77411,045
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,5675,323
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,3325,178
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5024,662
BrestBelarus 7,5704,704
BrusselsBelgium 8,4385,244
Belize CityBelize 11,2216,973
BeninBenin 12,9208,029
BohiconBenin 12,8587,990
BermudaBermuda 10,7786,698
BageBrazil 17,76311,038
BambuiBrazil 16,91610,512
BarbacenaBrazil 17,09810,625
BarbalhaBrazil 15,6049,696
BarcelosBrazil 14,3338,906
BarraBrazil 15,9899,936
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,3439,534
BarreirasBrazil 16,0799,991
BelémBrazil 14,8419,222
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,95110,534
BelterraBrazil 14,8019,197
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,7579,792
Bom JesusBrazil 17,68410,989
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,22610,083
BrasiliaBrazil 16,41310,199
BrevesBrazil 14,8229,211
BurgasBulgaria 8,2055,099
BurundiBurundi 12,0357,479
BatouriCameroon 12,3907,700
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9295,549
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,6004,101
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6344,123
Banff, AbCanada 6,8004,226
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8355,490
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8485,498
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0074,355
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7754,832
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5344,060
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9835,582
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,8193,616
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6804,773
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5194,672
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,0924,407
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,1263,807
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,2656,379
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0283,746
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8783,653
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1277,536
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3217,035
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,39710,811
BeijingChina 2,2591,404
BarranquillaColombia 12,5877,822
Benito SalasColombia 13,3388,288
BogotáColombia 13,2298,221
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1325,053
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7197,282
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3757,690
BaniDominican Republic 12,0447,484
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,0197,469
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,0247,472
BahariyaEgypt 9,3435,806
Beni SuefEgypt 9,1435,682
BiarritzFrance 9,3655,820
BordeauxFrance 9,2005,717
BrestFrance 8,9425,557
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5985,964
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5965,963
BitamGabon 12,7917,948
BanjulGambia 12,9898,072
BerlinGermany 7,9634,948
BrockenGermany 8,1255,049
BokeGuinea 13,2038,204
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,1288,158
BudapestHungary 8,1815,084
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1795,082
BangaloreIndia 7,0794,399
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0734,395
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8853,657
BikanerIndia 6,2593,890
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,9223,680
BabolsarIran 7,1324,432
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5734,706
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,2914,530
Bandar LengehIran 7,7394,809
BirjandIran 6,9534,321
BushehrIran 7,8374,870
BaghdadIraq 7,9584,945
BasraIraq 7,9254,925
BelmulletIreland 8,4755,267
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,5495,312
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8625,507
BergamoItaly 8,7425,433
BolognaItaly 8,7865,460
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6025,345
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0465,621
BrindisiItaly 8,8495,499
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,0158,088
BouakeIvory Coast 13,1538,174
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9743,091
BeirutLebanon 8,4725,265
BenghaziLibya 9,5115,910
BirzaiLithuania 7,1814,462
BitolaMacedonia 8,6465,373
BlantyreMalawi 12,6157,839
BvumbweMalawi 12,6267,846
BintuluMalaysia 5,6413,506
BamakoMali 12,7787,940
Bko-SMali 12,7867,945
BougounMali 12,8838,005
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,5857,199
BaitagMongolia 3,8502,393
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5252,190
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7131,686
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2271,384
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3191,441
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1771,974
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2911,424
BulganMongolia 2,8961,800
BhamawMyanmar 4,7342,942
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,6946,645
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,4156,472
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,6716,631
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,3076,405
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,2146,347
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0017,458
BilmaNiger 11,1606,935
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,0447,484
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8803,654
BergenNorway 7,4754,645
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,4764,646
BjornoyaNorway 5,8833,656
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5964,099
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8134,234
BadinPakistan 6,8364,248
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1263,807
BalakotPakistan 5,8183,615
BarkhanPakistan 6,3953,974
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,5267,784
BascoPhilippines 3,4932,171
BialystokPoland 7,5084,665
BejaPortugal 10,1256,292
BragancaPortugal 9,6966,025
BistritaRomania 7,9574,945
BucharestRomania 8,1065,037
BajkitRussia 3,3252,067
BarabinskRussia 4,4202,747
BarnaulRussia 4,1512,579
BerezovoRussia 4,8823,034
BiserRussia 5,4043,358
BlagovescenskRussia 1,177731
BogdarinRussia 2,1951,364
BogucanyRussia 3,2312,008
BomnakRussia 1,297806
BorRussia 3,6582,273
BorzjaRussia 1,9511,212
BratskRussia 2,9611,840
BelgradeSerbia 8,3555,192
BoSierra Leone 13,4108,333
BontheSierra Leone 13,4818,377
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2035,097
BerberaSomalia 9,7366,050
BusanSouth Korea 1,7421,083
BadajozSpain 10,0036,216
BarcelonaSpain 9,4615,879
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,5455,932
BabanusaSudan 10,8916,768
BaselSwitzerland 8,6425,370
BernSwitzerland 8,7075,410
BangkokThailand 5,3733,339
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,3533,326
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,1753,216
BizerteTunisia 9,5465,932
BalikesirTurkey 8,4285,237
BursaTurkey 8,3175,168
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4123,985
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3225,171
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3475,187
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3465,186
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,4525,252
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,6305,363
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,5775,330
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,7704,828
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,2555,751
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,6726,010
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,1002,548
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,1002,548
Batesville, MsUsa 9,5885,958
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,8596,126
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5265,298
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,6345,987
Bedford, MaUsa 9,5805,953
Beeville, TxUsa 9,6796,015
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7515,438
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,3834,588
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,8062,365
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,3445,806
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2862,664
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5902,852
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8815,519
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,5874,714
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,3925,836
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,7896,083
Bishop, CaUsa 7,6654,763
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9084,914
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,7186,039
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0616,252
Blaine, WaUsa 6,5534,072
Blakely, GaUsa 10,1186,287
Block Island, RiUsa 9,6355,988
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4985,902
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3264,552
Booneville, MsUsa 9,5975,964
Boonton, NjUsa 9,5805,953
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,5425,929
Bowler, WiUsa 8,6105,350
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,4975,901
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,0745,639
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5985,964
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,5965,963
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,4455,869
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,7096,033
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,2225,731
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8155,477
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4425,246
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,7756,074
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9216,165
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,9775,578
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,3535,191
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,5525,936
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,2635,756
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,2215,730
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,7586,063
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,7166,038
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9045,533
Burlington, VtUsa 9,2605,754
Burns, OregonUsa 7,1554,446
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0183,740
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,1128,148
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,9258,032
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4328,347
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4438,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -