Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4694,020
ChlefAlgeria 9,9986,213
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,7796,076
CeresArgentina 17,17010,670
ChamicalArgentina 16,92410,517
ChepesArgentina 16,97710,549
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,70711,004
ConcordiaArgentina 17,53510,896
CórdobaArgentina 17,13810,650
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,14710,655
CorrientesArgentina 17,15010,657
CairnsAustralia 7,1034,414
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,1705,698
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5045,284
CedunaAustralia 8,8405,493
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,1655,074
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,5224,674
Cobar MoAustralia 8,7275,423
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,7724,208
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,6545,378
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,7125,414
ChittagongBangladesh 5,2773,279
CharnocksBarbados 12,9858,069
CotonouBenin 12,9208,029
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,09310,621
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,31710,761
CabroboBrazil 15,7379,779
CaceresBrazil 16,09910,004
CaetiteBrazil 16,32310,143
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,5959,691
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,67810,364
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,13710,649
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,22210,702
Campos SalesBrazil 15,5639,671
CanavieirasBrazil 16,53310,274
CaparaoBrazil 17,04710,593
CapinopolisBrazil 16,67810,364
CaratingaBrazil 16,96410,542
CaravelasBrazil 16,76110,416
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,31810,140
CarolinaBrazil 15,5049,635
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,30510,754
CataguasesBrazil 17,13110,646
CatalaoBrazil 16,67110,360
CatanduvaBrazil 16,95710,537
CaxiasBrazil 15,3009,507
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,70010,999
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,4199,582
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,14210,652
ChapecoBrazil 17,43410,834
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,7539,789
CipoBrazil 16,0259,958
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,5649,671
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,86110,477
CordeiroBrazil 17,20710,693
CorrentinaBrazil 16,22710,084
CorumbaBrazil 16,41210,199
CoximBrazil 16,47210,236
CrateusBrazil 15,3589,543
CuiabaBrazil 16,11410,014
CuritibaBrazil 17,39710,811
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,8874,279
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9803,716
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,3433,942
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2184,486
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9494,318
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6584,759
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,2693,274
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1063,794
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,8863,658
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,6685,386
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8234,240
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6695,387
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0915,649
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,3525,811
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,3465,808
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,3103,921
Chatham, NbCanada 9,2155,726
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8874,280
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1365,056
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,5565,317
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1724,457
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,4333,376
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,7174,174
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8314,245
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5725,327
Comox, BcCanada 6,3803,965
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0473,757
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0224,363
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9494,318
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,9024,289
ChicoChile 17,41510,822
ChillanChile 16,94210,528
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,87710,487
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,41410,200
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,28110,739
Curico-General FreireChile 16,90110,502
ChangchunChina 1,396868
ChangduChina 4,2352,631
ChangshaChina 3,3202,063
ChengduChina 3,7582,335
ChongqingChina 3,6602,274
Camilo DazaColombia 12,9918,073
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5835,333
CamagueyCuba 11,3937,080
CasablancaCuba 11,0046,838
ChebCzech Republic 8,2215,108
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6944,781
CabreraDominican Republic 11,9237,409
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,9657,435
CotuiDominican Republic 11,9697,438
CanarEcuador 13,6588,487
CairoEgypt 9,0355,614
CaenFrance 8,7525,438
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9175,541
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,0698,743
CocobeachGabon 13,0088,083
CologneGermany 8,3345,179
ChiosGreece 8,6325,364
CorfuGreece 8,8475,498
ConakryGuinea 13,3078,269
CatacamasHonduras 11,6047,211
CholutecaHonduras 11,6827,260
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8824,276
CherrapunjiIndia 5,0643,147
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,0643,147
ChahbaharIran 7,4074,603
ClaremorrisIreland 8,5075,286
ClonesIreland 8,4165,230
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,4465,249
CorkIreland 8,6865,398
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6915,401
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3875,833
CameriItaly 8,7965,466
CampobassoItaly 8,9205,543
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2925,774
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3815,829
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3645,819
Cape MeleItaly 8,9685,573
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0345,614
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2835,768
CerviaItaly 8,7735,452
CiampinoItaly 8,9895,586
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8435,495
Cisa PassItaly 8,8485,498
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0015,593
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,5615,320
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,3525,812
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0445,620
ChibaJapan 1,280796
ChichibuJapan 1,256780
ChichijimaJapan 2,2091,372
ChoshiJapan 1,256781
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4015,221
ChilekaMalawi 12,6157,839
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5827,818
ChitipaMalawi 12,2677,623
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1555,689
ComitanMexico 11,1156,907
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,4772,782
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1071,309
ChoirMongolia 2,6101,622
CasablancaMorocco 10,5856,577
ChindeMozambique 12,7277,908
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,8323,624
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,5325,923
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,1186,287
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6486,617
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,4826,514
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,4806,512
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,4746,509
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,2286,356
CondegaNicaragua 11,7227,284
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,2953,912
ChejuNorth Korea 2,0221,256
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,584984
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,7041,059
ChhorPakistan 6,7044,166
ChitralPakistan 5,8343,626
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,18610,680
ConcepcionParaguay 16,84410,467
CajamarcaPeru 14,1128,769
ChachapoyasPeru 14,0638,739
ChiclayoPeru 13,9958,697
ChimbotePeru 14,2918,881
CuzcoPeru 15,1019,384
CzestochowaPoland 7,8824,898
CoimbraPortugal 9,9116,159
CalafatRomania 8,3095,163
CeahlauRomania 7,8974,908
ClujRomania 8,0344,993
ConstantaRomania 7,9994,971
CraiovaRomania 8,2345,117
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,7942,358
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4182,745
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,9171,813
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,2021,990
Cape UelenRussia 3,4742,159
Cape ZolotojRussia 285177
CaraRussia 1,9921,238
Cerdyn’Russia 5,4343,377
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,8361,762
ChitaRussia 2,1801,354
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,1701,348
CokurdahRussia 2,6461,644
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,6371,017
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,1839,435
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,380858
CaceresSpain 9,9276,169
CadizSpain 10,2326,358
Ciudad RealSpain 9,9026,153
CordobaSpain 10,0506,245
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4064,602
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,0933,165
ChanthaburiThailand 5,3713,337
Chiang MaiThailand 5,0493,138
Chiang RaiThailand 4,8873,037
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,3783,342
ChumphonThailand 5,7493,572
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4665,261
CorumTurkey 7,9544,943
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2153,862
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1473,820
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6105,351
CernovcyUkraine 7,7874,839
ChernigovUkraine 7,2744,520
CarrascoUruguay 17,95311,156
ColoniaUruguay 17,81011,068
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,3177,654
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3495,809
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,7156,037
Camden, ScUsa 10,0106,220
Canton, NyUsa 9,1465,683
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4205,232
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,1076,281
Caribou, MeUsa 9,1635,694
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,1025,656
Casper, WyUsa 7,9334,930
Centralia, WaUsa 6,6744,147
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,5595,940
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,8976,150
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6135,352
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,1706,320
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,1616,314
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,5575,939
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8946,148
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,7086,033
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4235,234
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,7226,041
Chazy, NyUsa 9,2105,723
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,3315,798
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,9896,208
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5075,287
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1705,077
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,9655,571
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,9405,555
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,2354,496
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,2845,769
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0895,027
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,3605,817
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,3575,815
Circleville, OhUsa 9,3815,829
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6975,404
Clark, SdUsa 8,1955,093
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,5375,927
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,4515,873
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6625,383
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,2495,747
Clinton, IaUsa 8,8445,496
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,8162,371
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0635,632
College Park, MdUsa 9,6826,016
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3725,202
Columbia, MoUsa 9,0325,613
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,0106,220
Columbus, GaUsa 9,2865,770
Columbus, InUsa 9,3065,783
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0575,628
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,3455,807
Conception, MoUsa 8,7875,460
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6925,401
Conway, ArUsa 9,3945,838
Conway, ScUsa 10,0966,273
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,3475,809
Corning, ArUsa 9,3525,811
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,3125,787
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7496,058
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4205,854
Cortland, NyUsa 9,3465,807
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,8284,243
Covington, LaUsa 9,8686,132
Covington, TnUsa 9,4015,842
Crete, NeUsa 8,5975,342
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6604,760
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2243,868
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2243,868
CaracasVenezuela 12,9848,069
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3618,303
CoroVenezuela 12,7717,936
ChipataZambia 12,6277,846
ChomaZambia 13,3038,266
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1438,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -