Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,8136,719
DjelfaAlgeria 10,0766,262
DavisAntarctica 13,9028,639
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0914,407
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7064,167
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9854,962
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,8235,483
DhakaBangladesh 5,2793,280
D’UccleBelgium 8,4385,244
DiamantinaBrazil 16,77210,422
DiamantinoBrazil 15,9829,932
DouradosBrazil 16,84910,470
DoualaCameroon 12,7227,906
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0345,614
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5754,707
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,2483,883
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,5873,472
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,1475,684
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,8594,262
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8315,488
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0084,976
DuianChina 3,8352,383
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6605,382
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7846,080
DajabonDominican Republic 11,8517,365
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,9847,447
DabaaEgypt 9,1375,678
DakhlaEgypt 9,5835,955
DijonFrance 8,7605,444
DresdenGermany 8,0685,014
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,1953,850
DebrecenHungary 8,0655,012
DalatangiIceland 7,3714,580
DaltonganjIndia 5,7303,561
DarbhangaIndia 5,4363,378
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,6632,898
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,6542,892
DumkaIndia 5,4733,401
DwarkaIndia 6,9914,344
DezfulIran 7,7524,817
DublinIreland 8,4745,266
DecimomannuItaly 9,3815,829
DobbiacoItaly 8,5415,307
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,2468,231
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5965,342
DagorettiKenya 11,3187,033
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,1234,427
DedzaMalawi 12,5607,805
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9901,858
DashbalbarMongolia 2,1041,307
DaweiMyanmar 5,4983,416
De BiltNetherlands 8,2845,148
De KooyNetherlands 8,2165,105
Den HelderNetherlands 8,2135,104
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,2416,364
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,4616,500
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,7266,044
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,6676,629
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6746,633
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4884,653
DalbandinPakistan 6,8614,264
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1713,835
DirPakistan 5,8753,651
DroshPakistan 5,8563,639
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,0032,487
DohaQatar 8,0715,015
DorohoiRomania 7,7974,845
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1972,608
DudinkaRussia 3,9222,437
DzardzanRussia 2,6381,639
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,0925,028
DakarSenegal 12,8788,002
DaruSierra Leone 13,3728,309
DurbanSouth Africa 13,9838,689
DamazinSudan 10,3966,460
DongolaSudan 10,0336,235
DamascusSyria 8,4425,246
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4415,245
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0585,007
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8843,656
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5907,202
DjerbaTunisia 9,8546,123
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8524,879
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,0655,012
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3545,192
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,3124,544
DonetskUkraine 7,2044,477
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7984,846
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,8256,106
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,6996,027
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,3325,799
Danville, IlUsa 9,1225,668
Darlington, ScUsa 10,0146,223
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9114,295
David City, NeUsa 8,5685,324
Dayton, OhUsa 9,3065,783
Dayton, WaUsa 7,0184,361
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,0696,257
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,8324,867
Decatur, IlUsa 9,0765,640
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,4065,845
Delaware, OhUsa 9,3405,804
Delphine, InUsa 9,0725,637
Denton, MdUsa 9,7156,037
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2835,147
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7155,416
Deseret, UtUsa 7,8724,892
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1385,057
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,1105,661
Dickson, TnUsa 9,5205,916
Dillon, MtUsa 7,4024,600
Dixon, IlUsa 8,8445,496
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7265,422
Dover, DeUsa 9,7156,037
Dover, TnUsa 9,4985,902
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3435,806
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7755,453
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3025,159
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,2635,756
Durham, NhUsa 9,4785,889
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,8707,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -