Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,5036,527
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,0446,241
EsquelArgentina 17,33410,772
EzeizaArgentina 17,78911,054
East SaleAustralia 9,4695,884
Esperance (po)Australia 9,2215,730
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2215,730
EssendonAustralia 9,4195,853
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,26910,731
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,77011,043
EspinosaBrazil 16,42210,205
Earlton, OnCanada 8,7435,433
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,7494,194
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,7304,182
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,7344,185
Edson, AbCanada 6,5834,091
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,1133,798
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7194,175
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5954,720
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,8993,666
Eureka, NtCanada 5,5733,463
ErlianChina 2,4141,500
El CaranoColombia 13,0008,078
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,6324,743
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,9497,425
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,0487,487
El ArishEgypt 8,8035,470
El TorEgypt 9,0565,627
ErfurtGermany 8,1895,089
EssenGermany 8,2915,152
EsfahanIran 7,5064,664
EilatIsrael 8,8605,506
EsashiJapan 601374
EldoretKenya 11,2777,008
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,0581,900
EssaouiraMorocco 10,8656,752
EeldeNetherlands 8,1385,057
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,1616,314
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,4586,499
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7477,300
EnuguNigeria 12,6207,842
EncarnacionParaguay 17,29210,745
EvoraPortugal 10,0686,256
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 889552
EkimcanRussia 975606
Elat’MaRussia 6,4954,036
ElistaRussia 6,9744,334
ErbogacenRussia 2,7151,687
EssejRussia 3,2762,036
Ed DueimSudan 10,3516,432
El FasherSudan 10,8586,747
El GeneinaSudan 11,0586,872
El ObeidSudan 10,5676,567
El ShowakSudan 10,0766,261
En NahudSudan 10,7306,668
EdirneTurkey 8,3255,173
ErzincanTurkey 7,7514,817
ErzurumTurkey 7,6314,742
EskisehirTurkey 8,2675,137
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,9894,343
EntebbeUganda 11,5247,161
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,1405,058
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,2065,099
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,9075,535
Eastman, GaUsa 10,1166,286
Eastport, MeUsa 9,3945,838
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,7904,841
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,8635,508
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8665,509
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,5785,952
Elko, NvUsa 7,5594,697
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7225,420
Elmira, NyUsa 9,3655,820
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,7364,807
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,2265,733
Erie, PaUsa 9,2505,748
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8265,485
Eugene, OrUsa 6,8624,264
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,1775,703
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,0384,374
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0114,978
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,8124,855
Evansville, InUsa 9,3275,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -