Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8493,635
FarahAfghanistan 6,7744,209
FormosaArgentina 17,06410,604
ForrestAustralia 8,7725,451
FrancistownBotswana 13,6088,456
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,2009,445
FloraniaBrazil 15,4749,616
FlorestaBrazil 15,7499,787
FlorianoBrazil 15,5149,640
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,64710,966
FormosaBrazil 16,40010,191
FortalezaBrazil 15,2129,453
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,18810,681
FrancaBrazil 16,93910,526
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1914,468
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,4774,025
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,6234,116
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9363,689
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9894,343
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8303,623
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,3523,947
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,1883,845
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,2783,901
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,2955,776
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,3075,783
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4044,601
FayaChad 10,8576,747
FamagustaCyprus 8,4605,257
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8574,882
FarafraEgypt 9,5095,909
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,9938,074
FichtelbergGermany 8,1655,074
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3565,193
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6665,385
FrederikshbGreenland 7,8484,877
FaranahGuinea 13,1548,174
FalconaraItaly 8,7855,459
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,8595,505
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8885,523
FonniItaly 9,2955,776
FrontoneItaly 8,8225,482
FrosinoneItaly 8,9735,576
FukauraJapan 735457
FukueJapan 1,9731,226
FukuiJapan 1,326824
FukuokaJapan 1,8131,127
FukushimaJapan 1,038645
FukuyamaJapan 1,600994
FushikiJapan 1,222759
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2183,242
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,1467,548
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,4327,725
FunchalMadeira 10,9336,794
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,7697,935
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,4596,499
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2964,534
FaroPortugal 10,2336,359
FerganaRussia 5,5583,454
FreetownSierra Leone 13,3938,322
FalunSweden 7,1424,438
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,4195,232
FeodosijaUkraine 7,5704,704
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,4732,780
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6645,384
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,8435,495
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4765,267
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0875,025
Farmington, MeUsa 9,3015,780
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4325,240
Farmington, MoUsa 9,2155,726
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1375,057
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6605,381
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,2005,717
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,9966,212
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,3566,436
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,3166,410
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,9154,919
Findlay, OhUsa 9,2125,724
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,2605,133
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,0225,607
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7485,436
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,2035,097
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5665,323
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3025,159
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,6896,642
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9675,572
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,2415,743
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,1505,686
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,3175,790
Framingham, MaUsa 9,5365,926
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,4465,870
Franklin, LaUsa 9,8556,124
Franklin, PaUsa 9,3645,819
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,7776,076
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,6244,738
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1085,039


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -