Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1733,836
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2393,877
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,2816,389
General PicoArgentina 17,49310,871
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,63910,961
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,1629,422
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,4255,857
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8815,519
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,1345,055
GrazAustria 8,3835,209
GancaAzerbaijan 7,2534,507
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,1674,454
GomelBelarus 7,2144,483
GrodnoBelarus 7,4284,616
GaranhunsBrazil 15,7829,807
GoianiaBrazil 16,47210,236
GoiasBrazil 16,36610,170
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,86210,478
GrajauBrazil 15,3569,542
GuairaBrazil 17,05910,601
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,2689,488
GuaratingaBrazil 16,64910,346
GarouaCameroon 12,0057,460
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,2225,731
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3534,569
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,5084,044
Golden, BcCanada 6,7174,174
Goose, NfCanada 8,6535,377
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,7885,461
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,3513,946
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,4415,867
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,2585,753
GanzhouChina 3,3802,100
GuangzhouChina 3,7062,303
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,9097,400
GuayaquilEcuador 13,5648,429
GonderEthiopia 10,1166,286
GourdonFrance 9,1395,679
GrenobleFrance 8,9435,557
GeisenheimGermany 8,3945,216
GorlitzGermany 8,0194,983
GibraltarGibraltar 10,2426,364
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,3627,060
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6948,510
GoaIndia 7,1624,451
GuwahatiIndia 5,0123,115
GelaItaly 9,3595,816
GenoaItaly 8,8975,529
GhediItaly 8,7435,433
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8885,523
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9935,588
GrossetoItaly 8,9665,571
GrottaglieItaly 8,8885,523
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,1835,706
GuidoniaItaly 8,9655,571
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,3568,299
GifuJapan 1,377855
GaoMali 12,0637,496
GuamMariana Islands 3,7272,316
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0156,223
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1196,288
GuaymasMexico 8,9075,535
GaluutMongolia 3,1991,988
GemertNetherlands 8,3215,171
GisborneNew Zealand 10,1436,303
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,1436,303
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,7126,035
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,3366,423
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,3296,418
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,2006,339
GayaNiger 12,3257,659
GardermoenNorway 7,3244,551
GeiloNorway 7,3804,586
GdanskPoland 7,5854,714
GalatiRomania 7,9254,925
Gor’KijRussia 6,3073,919
GorznyjRussia 7,1044,415
GridinoRussia 6,0573,764
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,8576,125
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 19,20011,931
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,3745,825
GijonSpain 9,4835,893
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9736,818
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1356,298
GoteborgSweden 7,5254,676
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,5244,675
GothenburgSweden 7,5264,677
GunnarnSweden 6,6964,161
GenevaSwitzerland 8,8235,483
GabesTunisia 9,8576,125
GafsaTunisia 9,8646,130
GiresunTurkey 7,7234,799
GoztepeTurkey 8,2515,128
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7254,179
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9224,302
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,1785,082
GajvoronUkraine 7,5954,719
GeniceskUkraine 7,5124,668
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,7816,078
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,0482,516
Galva, IlUsa 8,9195,542
Galveston, TxUsa 9,7666,069
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5465,311
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5465,311
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4944,657
Glenville, WvUsa 9,5335,924
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,3645,819
Golconda, NvUsa 7,4734,644
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,9996,214
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4935,278
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4425,246
Grafton, NdUsa 7,9814,960
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,8556,124
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5345,303
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,1285,051
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,9575,566
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,0264,366
Gravette, ArUsa 9,1385,678
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,3014,537
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6955,403
Greenfield, InUsa 9,2115,724
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,7816,078
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,8496,120
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,4975,901
Greenville, MsUsa 9,6305,984
Greenville, OhUsa 9,2555,751
Greenville, PaUsa 9,3645,819
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3465,808
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,8696,133
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,9406,177
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0225,606
Groton, CtUsa 9,6515,997
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,6472,888
GuanareVenezuela 13,0138,086
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,1448,168
GuiriaVenezuela 13,1528,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -