Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6424,127
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,2526,370
HuamboAngola 13,8118,583
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4034,600
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,9956,211
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,0006,214
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,5414,686
Horta, FaialAzores 10,4736,508
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,0923,164
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,5095,909
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,4865,895
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,1535,687
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6545,377
Harrow, OnCanada 9,1475,684
Hay River, NtCanada 6,1293,809
Hope, BcCanada 6,6004,101
HaikouChina 4,1932,606
HailarChina 1,7211,070
HamiChina 3,8392,386
HetanChina 5,1563,204
HavanaCuba 11,0196,848
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,0397,481
HigueyDominican Republic 12,0767,504
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,9417,420
HelwanEgypt 9,0605,630
HurguadaEgypt 9,1415,680
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,5964,721
HelsinkiFinland 6,8624,264
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8364,248
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4746,509
HamburgGermany 7,9744,955
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9744,955
HannoverGermany 8,0955,031
HelgolandGermany 7,9934,967
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4885,274
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9505,562
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,2754,521
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3283,932
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9863,720
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,4954,658
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6574,137
HaifaIsrael 8,5855,335
HaboroJapan 298185
HachijojimaJapan 1,558968
HachinoheJapan 721448
HagiJapan 1,6861,047
HakodateJapan 592368
HamadaJapan 1,608999
HamamatsuJapan 1,419882
HikoneJapan 1,406873
HimejiJapan 1,506936
HiradoJapan 1,8741,165
HirooJapan 519323
HiroshimaJapan 1,6381,018
HitaJapan 1,8131,126
HitoyoshiJapan 1,9271,198
HunLibya 10,0166,224
HomboriMali 12,2327,601
HomalinMyanmar 4,8563,018
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,3093,299
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,3826,451
HighbankNew Zealand 10,4616,500
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,3516,432
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,6626,625
HororataNew Zealand 10,4656,503
HyderabadPakistan 6,8174,236
HuanucoPeru 14,5039,012
HelPoland 7,5584,696
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 589366
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,7692,964
HatangaRussia 3,4602,150
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,0323,127
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,5059,635
HailSaudi Arabia 8,5805,331
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1835,085
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,4974,037
HaejuSouth Korea 1,7061,060
HyesanSouth Korea 1,311815
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3804,586
HalaibSudan 9,3605,817
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0126,222
HudeibaSudan 9,9376,175
HaparandaSweden 6,4273,994
HarnosandSweden 6,8924,283
HamaSyria 8,2875,150
HassakahSyria 7,9264,926
Hua HinThailand 5,5143,426
HakkariTurkey 7,6524,755
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2865,149
HersonUkraine 7,5954,719
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6454,751
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6325,985
Hanover, NhUsa 9,3445,806
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2635,756
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5625,942
Hart, MiUsa 8,8315,488
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,5335,924
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4405,245
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,0666,255
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1135,041
Hays, KsUsa 8,6695,387
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,2814,525
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6345,365
Helena, MtUsa 7,3354,558
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,2415,743
Henderson, NcUsa 9,9386,176
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,8696,133
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3095,163
Hernando, MsUsa 9,5115,911
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,9746,198
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1465,062
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,6505,997
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1695,698
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0635,632
Holly, CoUsa 8,5935,340
Homer, AkUsa 4,3882,727
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,0935,650
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,4415,867
Horton, KsUsa 8,7915,463
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1135,041
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,6596,002
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8505,500
Houma, LaUsa 9,9616,190
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6756,012
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,5175,914
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,6856,018
Huron, SdUsa 8,2395,120
HanoiVietnam 4,3872,726
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,2503,263
HarareZimbabwe 13,0808,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -