Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,4406,488
In SalahAlgeria 10,8516,743
InnsbruckAustria 8,5255,298
IbiriteBrazil 16,95810,538
IguatuBrazil 15,4989,631
IlheusBrazil 16,43610,214
ImperatrizBrazil 15,3079,512
IndaialBrazil 17,55310,907
IpameriBrazil 16,61510,325
IraiBrazil 17,41210,820
IreceBrazil 16,0289,960
ItaberabaBrazil 16,17910,054
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,7349,156
ItaitubaBrazil 14,9409,284
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,73910,402
ItaperunaBrazil 17,12210,640
ItapevaBrazil 17,25710,724
ItirucuBrazil 16,27310,112
ItuacuBrazil 16,31210,136
IvinhemaBrazil 16,89610,499
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1973,229
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,7124,792
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0123,114
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4044,601
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3873,348
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,8449,845
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4958,386
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,63210,957
ImbertDominican Republic 11,8817,383
IzobambaEcuador 13,4758,373
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9435,557
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,5317,165
IoanninaGreece 8,7955,465
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,0494,380
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,8994,287
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4564,012
IranshahrIran 7,2584,510
IstranaItaly 8,6445,371
IidaJapan 1,334829
IizukaJapan 1,7911,113
IrakoJapan 1,448900
IriomotejimaJapan 3,0151,874
IrozakiJapan 1,411877
IshigakijimaJapan 3,0051,868
IshinomakiJapan 954593
IwamizawaJapan 422262
IzuharaJapan 1,8101,125
IrbidJordan 8,5545,315
IfraneMorocco 10,5106,531
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,6776,635
IlorinNigeria 12,5957,826
InchonNorth Korea 1,6871,049
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6983,541
IslamabadPakistan 5,8873,658
IquitosPeru 14,1018,762
IloiloPhilippines 4,4542,768
IasiRomania 7,8044,849
IcaRussia 1,309813
IlirnejRussia 2,6821,667
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 754469
IrkutskRussia 2,7951,737
Ivdel’Russia 5,2253,247
IbizaSpain 9,7296,046
IspartaTurkey 8,4395,244
IstanbulTurkey 8,2495,126
IzmirTurkey 8,5715,326
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8074,851
IzmailUkraine 7,8924,904
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3365,180
Independence, KsUsa 9,0055,596
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,2805,767
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,2255,732
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7465,435
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,0935,029
Inverness, FlUsa 10,4546,496
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6445,372
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,5595,319
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,3515,811
IsokaZambia 12,3487,673


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -