Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0703,772
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0283,746
JuninArgentina 17,60910,942
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,13610,649
JacobinaBrazil 16,0279,959
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,3269,524
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,5789,680
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,66210,354
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,16210,665
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8524,258
JiuquanChina 3,6142,246
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,1687,562
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,9447,422
JimaniDominican Republic 11,9747,441
JoensuuFinland 6,4774,025
JokioinenFinland 6,8504,257
JyvskylFinland 6,6434,128
JakobshavnGreenland 7,0484,380
JulianehbGreenland 8,0174,982
JagdalpurIndia 6,2613,890
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,8824,277
JerusalemIsrael 8,6505,375
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9007,395
JosNigeria 12,2217,594
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7094,169
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,6994,163
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6014,102
JhelumPakistan 5,8873,658
JiwaniPakistan 7,3364,558
JuliacaPeru 15,3869,561
JakutskRussia 1,8661,160
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9144,297
JenisejskRussia 3,5362,198
Juzno-KurilskRussia 408254
JamestownSaint Helena 15,5059,635
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2305,736
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3855,832
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,9198,649
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,2026,340
JubaSudan 11,1806,948
JokkmokkSweden 6,4974,037
JönköpingSweden 7,4464,627
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4514,630
JendoubaTunisia 9,6656,006
JerbaTunisia 9,8276,107
JerseyUk 8,8005,468
JaltaUkraine 7,6814,773
Jackson, MsUsa 9,7416,053
Jackson, TnUsa 9,4955,901
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,3236,415
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0295,611
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,4725,886
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,3503,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -