Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1123,798
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5684,081
KhostAfghanistan 6,1383,814
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9943,725
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,84011,086
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9035,532
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4615,258
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2464,503
KandiBenin 12,4257,721
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,5684,082
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4525,252
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4515,251
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,6794,150
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9424,935
Kingston, OnCanada 9,1705,698
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7192,932
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7293,560
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9894,964
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1085,660
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3013,294
KashiChina 5,3073,298
KunmingChina 4,2802,660
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1128,148
KhargaEgypt 9,4875,896
KosseirEgypt 9,1915,711
KajaaniFinland 6,4263,993
KuopioFinland 6,5314,059
KuusamoFinland 6,2483,883
KarlsruheGermany 8,4725,265
KasselGermany 8,2155,105
KonstanzGermany 8,5705,325
KumasiGhana 13,0908,134
KalamataGreece 8,9695,573
KerkiraGreece 8,8475,498
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9855,583
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,2934,532
Kap TobinGreenland 6,9074,292
KankanGuinea 13,0628,117
KindiaGuinea 13,2308,221
KissidougouGuinea 13,1938,198
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,1333,811
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,7452,327
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,7452,327
KeszthelyHungary 8,3275,174
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,5874,715
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5233,432
KotaIndia 6,2723,897
KozhikodeIndia 7,3524,569
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,6294,120
KermanIran 7,3034,538
KermanshahIran 7,6774,771
Khoram AbadIran 7,6714,767
KilkennyIreland 8,5855,335
KingstonJamaica 11,7907,326
KagoshimaJapan 2,0021,244
KanazawaJapan 1,257781
KaruizawaJapan 1,228763
KatsuuraJapan 1,327825
KawaguchikoJapan 1,315817
KitamiesashiJapan 225140
KobeJapan 1,500932
KochiJapan 1,6761,042
KofuJapan 1,301809
KumagayaJapan 1,232766
KumamotoJapan 1,8721,163
KumejimaJapan 2,6851,669
KureJapan 1,6511,026
KushiroJapan 460286
KutchanJapan 476296
KyotoJapan 1,449901
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3882,727
KitaleKenya 11,2556,994
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0174,982
KufraLibya 10,0466,243
KaunasLithuania 7,3304,555
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3694,579
KybartaiLithuania 7,3954,595
KarongaMalawi 12,2407,606
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,9473,695
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,2243,246
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,2763,900
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,9763,714
KuantanMalaysia 6,1143,799
KuchingMalaysia 5,9463,695
KayesMali 12,7197,903
KeniebaMali 12,8788,002
KidalMali 11,7817,321
KitaMali 12,7907,948
KoutiaMali 12,6987,891
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,8653,023
KisinevMoldova 7,7484,815
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8121,126
KhatgalMongolia 3,1051,930
KhovdMongolia 3,7742,345
KhujirtMongolia 3,0001,865
KhutagMongolia 2,9451,830
KenitraMorocco 10,4746,509
KalewaMyanmar 5,0293,125
KathaMyanmar 4,8052,986
KawthaungMyanmar 5,8363,626
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,3823,345
KengtungMyanmar 4,7962,980
KhamtiMyanmar 4,7132,929
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,7139,143
KathmanduNepal 5,3663,335
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,8124,855
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,3966,460
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,0696,257
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,2996,400
KarioiNew Zealand 10,1456,304
KawerauNew Zealand 10,0426,240
KopuaNew Zealand 10,2316,357
KanoNigeria 12,0347,478
KangnungNorth Korea 1,525947
KarasjokNorway 6,1063,794
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3264,553
KristiansandNorway 7,6114,729
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1504,443
KhasabOman 7,6584,759
KarachiPakistan 6,9684,330
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9494,318
KhanpurPakistan 6,4103,983
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7724,208
KororPalau 4,4742,780
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9834,961
KlodzkoPoland 8,0184,983
KoszalinPoland 7,6964,783
KrakowPoland 7,9164,919
KaliningradRussia 7,4774,647
KamenskoeRussia 2,2681,410
KandalaksaRussia 6,0553,763
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,5843,470
KazanRussia 6,0623,767
KemRussia 6,1253,806
KerchRussia 7,4844,651
KhabarovskRussia 594369
KirenskRussia 2,6041,618
KirovRussia 5,8693,647
KljuciRussia 1,6191,006
KolpasevRussia 4,0742,532
KorfRussia 2,1181,316
KostromaRussia 6,3543,948
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,2382,012
KotlasRussia 5,8593,641
KrasnodarRussia 7,3594,573
KrasnojarskRussia 5,6813,530
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,5533,451
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5102,181
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7812,971
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1433,817
KurganRussia 5,1823,220
KurskRussia 7,0084,355
KyraRussia 2,2791,416
KigaliRwanda 11,8637,372
KoldaSenegal 13,0018,079
KabalaSierra Leone 13,2318,222
KosiceSlovakia 7,9734,955
KimberleySouth Africa 14,3678,928
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,288800
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3234,550
KadugliSudan 10,7896,705
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9956,211
KassalaSudan 9,9446,179
KhartoumSudan 10,2006,338
KostiSudan 10,3996,462
KalmarSweden 7,4684,641
KaresuandoSweden 6,2733,898
KarlstadSweden 7,3224,550
KristianstadSweden 7,6054,726
KamishliSyria 7,8544,880
KanchanaburiThailand 5,4153,365
Khlong YaiThailand 5,3963,353
Khon KaenThailand 4,9863,098
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,4063,360
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,1633,208
KairouanTunisia 9,6856,019
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,0755,018
KarsTurkey 7,4674,640
KastamonuTurkey 7,9544,943
KayseriTurkey 8,0705,015
KonyaTurkey 8,3055,161
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3113,922
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5584,075
KinlossUk 7,9764,957
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1464,441
KievUkraine 7,3934,594
KirillovkaUkraine 7,3384,560
KirovogradUkraine 7,4624,637
KlepininoUkraine 7,5864,714
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,3814,587
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6024,724
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4484,629
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0115,599
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,0814,400
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8645,508
Keene, NhUsa 9,4465,870
Kenton, OhUsa 9,2015,718
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6235,359
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,8996,773
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2285,113
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,1182,559
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9885,585
Kinston, NcUsa 10,0376,237
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,0864,403
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,7026,029
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,3772,720
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,8032,363
KabompoZambia 13,2608,240
KabweZambia 13,0098,084
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0028,080
KafirondaZambia 12,8878,008
KaomaZambia 13,3128,272
KasamaZambia 12,4697,748
KasempaZambia 13,1328,160
KawambwaZambia 12,5887,822
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1108,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -