Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3605,816
LuandaAngola 13,6528,483
LuenaAngola 13,4268,343
La PlataArgentina 17,84211,087
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,26510,107
La RiojaArgentina 16,81010,446
LaboulayeArgentina 17,41010,819
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,43910,837
Las LomitasArgentina 16,79510,437
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,8516,121
LavertonAustralia 9,4325,861
LearmonthAustralia 8,2125,103
LongreachAustralia 7,8284,865
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,8284,864
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,8825,519
Low HeadAustralia 9,7936,086
LinzAustria 8,3205,170
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6664,764
LerwickUk 7,6674,765
La PazBolivia 15,6009,694
LavrasBrazil 17,07210,609
LencoisBrazil 16,17310,050
LinharesBrazil 16,94110,527
LondrinaBrazil 17,11610,636
LomBulgaria 8,3085,163
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0094,356
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5035,284
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7543,576
Langara, BcCanada 5,6393,504
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9844,962
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0574,385
London, OnCanada 9,1195,667
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,7624,202
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,0544,384
Lytton, BcCanada 6,5374,062
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,4047,087
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,54710,283
LanzhouChina 3,4082,118
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,7922,978
Las GaviotasColombia 13,4078,331
LimonCosta Rica 12,2377,604
LarnacaCyprus 8,4995,281
LimassolCyprus 8,5505,313
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8597,991
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7627,930
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8084,852
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,0857,510
La VegaDominican Republic 11,9427,421
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,0557,491
LuperonDominican Republic 11,8547,366
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,3908,320
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,7808,563
LuxorEgypt 9,3315,798
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4827,135
Laucala BayFiji 8,0745,017
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6554,135
Le MansFrance 8,8575,504
LilleFrance 8,5025,283
LyonFrance 8,9175,541
LambarnGabon 13,1268,157
LastourvilleGabon 12,9778,064
LibrevilleGabon 13,0708,122
LeipzigGermany 8,0965,031
LindenbergGermany 7,9564,944
LamiaGreece 8,7835,458
LarissaGreece 8,7195,418
LemnosGreece 8,5595,318
LimnosGreece 8,5475,311
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,5807,817
LabeGuinea 13,0778,126
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8303,623
La CeibaHonduras 11,4727,129
La MesaHonduras 11,4377,107
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5193,430
LudhianaIndia 5,8613,642
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,5845,956
LatinaItaly 9,0005,592
LatronicoItaly 8,9945,589
LecceItaly 8,8785,517
LodwarKenya 11,0346,857
Luang PrabangLaos 4,7372,944
LiepajaLatvia 7,3084,542
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3344,557
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,4915,276
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6365,367
LabuanMalaysia 5,3253,309
LuqaMalta 9,4625,880
Le LamentinMartinique 12,7747,938
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,2665,758
LashioMyanmar 4,7982,982
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,4346,484
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,5076,529
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,3076,405
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,4756,509
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,2586,374
LincolnNew Zealand 10,4906,518
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,3076,405
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,3076,405
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,3076,405
LagosNigeria 12,8467,983
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3504,567
LillehammerNorway 7,2624,512
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9343,688
La VictoriaParaguay 16,70710,382
LimaPeru 14,6419,098
LegaspiPhilippines 4,1552,582
LisbonPortugal 10,0886,269
LeninbadRussia 5,7113,549
LevsiRussia 4,9953,104
LungiSierra Leone 13,3938,322
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5095,288
LanzaroteSpain 11,2476,989
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,4955,900
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,7295,424
LuganoSwitzerland 8,7395,431
LatakiaSyria 8,3145,166
LampangThailand 5,0533,140
LoeiThailand 4,9713,089
Lop BuriThailand 5,2743,278
LomeTogo 12,9988,077
LeemingUk 8,2655,136
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6664,764
London, EnglandUk 8,5175,292
London-GatwickUk 8,5405,307
LynehamUk 8,5615,320
L’VovUkraine 7,7554,819
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6154,732
LozovajaUkraine 7,2184,485
LubnyUkraine 7,3034,538
LuckUkraine 7,6084,728
LuganskUkraine 7,0864,403
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6155,353
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8905,524
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,8386,113
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,7786,076
Lake City, FlUsa 10,3106,407
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,2525,749
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7524,817
Lamar, MoUsa 9,0185,604
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4165,851
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7335,427
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8154,856
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8484,877
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1095,039
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6556,000
Larned, KsUsa 8,7575,442
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5385,305
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,9694,952
Laurel, MdUsa 9,6776,014
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8775,516
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,4785,889
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4695,263
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,0685,635
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,9275,548
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2065,100
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,4385,865
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,7716,072
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,6405,991
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,6606,003
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0694,393
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,4055,844
Lexington, MoUsa 8,9275,548
Lexington, VaUsa 9,7036,030
Libby, MtUsa 7,0044,352
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6235,358
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,6395,990
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1085,039
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,4075,846
Llano, TxUsa 9,3755,826
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2825,147
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,9554,943
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,9304,928
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,9294,927
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5925,339
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,9386,176
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,3965,839
Louisville, MsUsa 9,7326,047
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4725,265
Lowville, NyUsa 9,2515,749
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,9805,580
Luling, TxUsa 9,5705,947
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0555,006
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,7576,063
LivingstoneZambia 13,4748,373
LundaziZambia 12,4797,755
LusakaZambia 13,0868,132
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,0798,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -