Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3413,941
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1163,800
MilianaAlgeria 9,9556,186
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2688,866
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9748,683
Malarg EArgentina 17,05710,599
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,44410,840
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,08011,235
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,38510,803
MendozaArgentina 16,93210,522
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,93310,523
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,46710,854
Mackay MoAustralia 7,5974,721
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,3837,074
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9204,922
MeekatharraAustralia 8,5335,302
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,4115,848
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,4275,858
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,0285,610
Mount GambierAustralia 9,4205,854
Mount IsaAustralia 7,5274,677
MuharraqBahrain 8,0585,007
MinskBelarus 7,2444,502
MogilevBelarus 7,1314,431
MaunBotswana 13,8238,590
MacapaBrazil 14,6229,086
MacauBrazil 15,3639,547
MaceioBrazil 15,8679,860
MachadoBrazil 17,09810,625
ManausBrazil 14,6739,118
MarabaBrazil 15,2529,478
MaringaBrazil 17,09010,620
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,7599,172
Monte AzulBrazil 16,43610,213
Monte SantoBrazil 15,9509,912
MonteiroBrazil 15,6719,738
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,59910,315
Morada NovaBrazil 15,3599,544
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,0259,958
MamfeCameroon 12,5897,823
MarouaCameroon 11,8497,363
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,5884,094
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,9815,581
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,2234,489
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,0683,149
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,0003,728
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,1414,438
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,4554,011
Moncton, NbCanada 9,3285,797
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,9785,579
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,1455,683
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,1395,679
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3784,585
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,3345,179
Morden, MbCanada 7,8294,865
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,9995,592
MoundouChad 11,9097,401
MatecanaColombia 13,1358,162
MoroniComoros 11,6727,253
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0224,985
MarstalDenmark 7,8414,873
Melville HallDominica 12,6657,870
MichesDominican Republic 12,0237,471
MocaDominican Republic 11,9237,409
MoncionDominican Republic 11,8937,390
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,8257,348
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,0127,464
MilagroEcuador 13,5778,437
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1845,707
MinyaEgypt 9,2505,748
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,8047,957
MassawaEritrea 9,7156,037
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,6064,727
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0394,374
MarseilleFrance 9,1325,675
MontpellierFrance 9,1645,695
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,1558,796
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3117,029
MakokouGabon 12,8417,979
MayumbaGabon 13,3448,292
MitzicGabon 12,9068,020
MkamboGabon 12,7317,911
MoandaGabon 12,9998,078
MouilaGabon 13,1808,190
MagdeburgGermany 8,0605,008
MunichGermany 8,4055,223
MünsterGermany 8,2155,105
MethoniGreece 9,0065,597
MilosGreece 8,8695,511
MitiliniGreece 8,5475,311
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5475,311
MacentaGuinea 13,2628,241
MamouGuinea 13,1698,183
Midway IslandHawaii 4,0262,502
MiskolcHungary 8,0515,003
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2924,531
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,6763,527
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9724,332
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5534,072
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,3423,320
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,3863,347
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,4093,983
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,1663,832
MashhadIran 6,6824,152
Malin HeadIreland 8,2985,157
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9955,590
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,9215,544
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,1915,711
MilanItaly 8,7805,456
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,7845,459
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9955,590
ManIvory Coast 13,2988,263
MaebashiJapan 1,211752
MaizuruJapan 1,419882
MakurazakiJapan 2,0411,268
MatsueJapan 1,509938
MatsumotoJapan 1,253779
MatsuyamaJapan 1,6791,043
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,5571,589
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,7121,685
MishimaJapan 1,353841
MitoJapan 1,190739
MiyakejimaJapan 1,452902
MiyakoJapan 814506
MiyakojimaJapan 2,9061,806
MiyakonojoJapan 1,9611,219
MiyazakiJapan 1,9261,197
MombetsuJapan 293182
MoriokaJapan 816507
MuroranJapan 534332
MurotomisakiJapan 1,6851,047
MutsuJapan 641399
Ma’AnJordan 8,7555,441
MafraqJordan 8,5445,309
MombasaKenya 11,3277,039
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7884,840
MaseruLesotho 14,2008,824
MonroviaLiberia 13,5328,409
MisratahLibya 9,7656,068
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,7517,302
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,1137,527
MananjaryMadagascar 12,0337,477
MorondavaMadagascar 12,2647,621
MakhangaMalawi 12,6667,871
MangochiMalawi 12,4957,764
MwmosaMalawi 12,5997,829
MzimbaMalawi 12,4167,715
MzuzuMalawi 12,3517,675
MalaccaMalaysia 6,3143,924
MersingMalaysia 6,2043,855
MiriMalaysia 5,4823,407
MaleMaldives 8,0985,032
MenakaMali 11,9957,454
MoptiMali 12,4227,719
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,2043,234
MazatlanMexico 9,5975,964
MeridaMexico 10,8256,727
Mexico CityMexico 10,3946,459
MonterreyMexico 9,7706,071
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2406,363
MaantyMongolia 2,6431,642
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7741,724
MatadMongolia 2,0411,269
MurenMongolia 3,1201,939
MarrakechMorocco 10,8006,711
MeknesMorocco 10,4826,514
MideltMorocco 10,5806,574
MaputoMozambique 13,5738,434
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,1257,534
MandalayMyanmar 4,9933,103
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,1033,171
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,6173,490
MindatMyanmar 5,1963,229
MonywaMyanmar 5,0543,140
MyeikMyanmar 5,6173,490
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,6352,880
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,3815,208
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,6586,623
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1076,281
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,9126,160
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,4816,513
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,0996,276
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,0396,238
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,3466,429
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,2426,365
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,2686,381
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,4346,484
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,4886,517
ManaguaNicaragua 11,8387,356
MasatepeNicaragua 11,8727,377
MagariaNiger 11,9237,409
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7257,286
MaradiNiger 11,9787,443
MaiduguriNigeria 11,7907,326
MakurdiNigeria 12,4447,733
MinnaNigeria 12,3787,692
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,9181,192
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,6824,152
MajisOman 7,7624,823
MasirahOman 7,8884,902
Muscat  Oman 7,7074,789
MultanPakistan 6,2453,880
MurreePakistan 5,8463,633
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,8093,610
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,54210,279
MoyobambaPeru 14,1018,763
MactanPhilippines 4,4392,758
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,1242,563
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,7066,032
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7117,899
MagadanRussia 1,498931
MahackalaRussia 7,0134,358
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,0993,169
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,0983,168
MarkovoRussia 2,5811,604
MinusinskRussia 3,6162,247
MogocaRussia 1,7871,110
MoscowRussia 6,6374,124
MurmanskRussia 5,9123,674
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9605,568
MatamSenegal 12,6547,863
MogadishuSomalia 10,4006,463
MadridSpain 9,7386,051
Madrid (b)Spain 9,7476,057
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,5245,918
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,1596,313
MelillaSpain 10,2516,370
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,9186,163
MalakalSudan 10,7796,698
MbabaneSwaziland 13,7118,520
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7745,452
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,0753,154
Mae SariangThailand 5,1713,213
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,2533,264
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,8533,016
MalatyaTurkey 7,9384,933
MersinTurkey 8,2795,144
MuglaTurkey 8,6085,349
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,3775,205
ManstonUk 8,4805,269
MeloUruguay 17,85011,092
MercedesUruguay 17,69510,996
MontevideoUruguay 17,94211,149
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,0186,225
Madison, FlUsa 10,2136,346
Madison, InUsa 9,3505,811
Madison, NeUsa 8,5085,287
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,7695,449
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,7745,453
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7525,439
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,2815,767
Marengo, IlUsa 8,8895,524
Marion, InUsa 9,1165,665
Marion, NcUsa 9,7716,072
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5285,299
Marshall, TxUsa 9,4955,900
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,6395,990
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,1202,560
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,4225,855
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,7324,805
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,2765,764
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,6335,986
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7955,466
Medford, WiUsa 8,5385,306
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1465,062
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,4905,897
Mena, ArUsa 9,2915,773
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,8076,094
Mexia, TxUsa 9,4575,877
Mexico, MoUsa 9,0265,609
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,8486,741
Midland, TxUsa 9,1075,659
Milan, MnUsa 8,2925,153
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2425,122
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6774,771
Milford, DeUsa 9,7516,060
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,0196,226
Millen, GaUsa 10,0856,267
Millport, OhUsa 9,3245,794
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,5545,937
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,8495,499
Minden, NeUsa 8,4945,278
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4325,240
Minonk, IlUsa 8,9905,586
Missoula, MtUsa 7,1954,471
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,9876,206
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,8715,512
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8905,524
Monroe, NcUsa 9,9286,169
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2925,153
Montgomery AlUsa 9,9266,168
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2515,127
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,6505,997
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,0786,262
Morganton, NcUsa 9,7716,072
Moro, OrUsa 6,9344,309
Morris, MnUsa 8,2035,098
Morrison, IlUsa 8,8635,508
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,7166,038
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,0505,624
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,8705,512
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,8725,513
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,3385,803
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,2635,756
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,5895,959
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,8995,530
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1515,687
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,9708,060
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,7657,932
MaracayVenezuela 12,9788,065
MaturinVenezuela 13,2088,207
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8778,002
MeridaVenezuela 12,9888,071
MagoyeZambia 13,1978,201
MansaZambia 12,7117,899
MbalaZambia 12,3437,670
MfuweZambia 12,6537,863
MisamfuZambia 12,4507,737
MonguZambia 13,4718,371
MpikaZambia 12,5827,818
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6367,852
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1128,148
MumbwaZambia 13,1548,174
MwinilungaZambia 13,0928,136
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,2668,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -