Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0753,775
NeuquenArgentina 17,37210,795
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,67710,985
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,8215,481
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,1854,465
Nowra RanAustralia 9,1405,680
NuriootpaAustralia 9,0625,631
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,0516,867
NatitingouBenin 12,5847,820
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,23210,708
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1777,567
NkoundjaCameroon 12,5077,772
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2855,149
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,4724,022
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9615,568
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4335,240
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4033,358
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,0544,384
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8575,504
N’DjamenaChad 11,6467,237
NanchangChina 3,0891,919
NanjingChina 2,6231,630
NanningChina 4,0952,545
NicosiaCyprus 8,4965,280
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7844,837
NaguaDominican Republic 11,9527,427
NeybaDominican Republic 11,9797,444
NegeleEthiopia 10,5616,563
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,9894,965
NandiFiji 7,9894,965
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8034,227
NancyFrance 8,5815,332
NantesFrance 8,9935,588
NiceFrance 9,0355,615
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8904,903
NurembergGermany 8,3245,172
NurnbergGermany 8,3255,173
NaxosGreece 8,7845,459
NanortalikGreenland 8,0865,025
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,9714,953
NordGreenland 5,6693,523
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,5954,720
NzerekoreGuinea 13,2928,260
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3313,934
New DelhiIndia 5,9233,681
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0005,592
NaganoJapan 1,203748
NagasakiJapan 1,9191,192
NagoJapan 2,6071,620
NagoyaJapan 1,395867
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,6581,652
NaraJapan 1,479919
NazeJapan 2,3621,468
NemuroJapan 461286
NiigataJapan 1,048651
NikkoJapan 1,166725
NobeokaJapan 1,8521,151
NairobiKenya 11,3187,033
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3054,539
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1923,227
NidaLithuania 7,4104,605
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,4167,094
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,9717,439
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3427,669
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4497,736
NaraMali 12,4877,759
NioroMali 12,5597,805
NemaMauritania 12,3367,666
NouakchottMauritania 12,4737,751
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,0585,007
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,1926,333
NelsonNew Zealand 10,2656,379
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,0556,248
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,3166,410
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8937,390
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5647,186
NiameyNiger 12,2337,602
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4093,983
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9683,708
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6543,513
NawabshahPakistan 6,7574,199
NokkundiPakistan 6,9884,342
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,34810,159
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,1312,567
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,2693,274
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,7411,082
NikolaevRussia 7,5954,719
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 704438
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 1,8541,152
NizneangarskRussia 2,4711,536
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,1301,945
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,1333,190
NovgorodRussia 6,7254,179
NovosibirskRussia 4,1472,577
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3354,558
No. 6Sudan 9,7606,065
NyalaSudan 11,0266,852
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,7712,965
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,2323,251
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,8753,651
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,9253,061
NarathiwatThailand 5,9513,698
NigdeTurkey 8,1805,083
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,8204,238
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,4194,610
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,1585,691
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,1585,691
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,5445,931
Natchez, MsUsa 9,7436,054
Neosho, MoUsa 9,1095,660
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,5805,953
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,6205,978
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,3645,819
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6405,369
New London, WiUsa 8,6775,392
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9616,190
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9506,183
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4765,267
New YorkUsa 9,5845,956
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,6275,982
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,6115,972
Newark, NjUsa 9,6095,971
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6415,370
Newberry, ScUsa 9,9666,193
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,9525,563
Newnan, GaUsa 9,9266,168
Newport, TnUsa 9,7286,045
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,6412,262
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,9186,163
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4885,275
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,8474,255
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4075,224
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,3945,216
Norton, KsUsa 8,5295,300
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,2355,739
NdolaZambia 12,8798,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -