Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,1306,295
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,1706,941
OranArgentina 16,43710,214
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1175,044
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3115,165
OstendeBelgium 8,4425,246
ObidosBrazil 14,7069,139
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,5247,783
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,0915,649
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,0925,650
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,08510,617
OdenseDenmark 7,7944,843
OtavaloEcuador 13,4358,348
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,4545,253
OuluFinland 6,4564,012
OroomiehIran 7,5644,700
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,2085,722
OdienneIvory Coast 13,0838,130
ObihiroJapan 450280
OfunatoJapan 880547
OitaJapan 1,7901,112
OkayamaJapan 1,551964
OkinoerabuJapan 2,4921,548
OmaezakiJapan 1,424885
OmuJapan 264164
OnahamaJapan 1,122697
OsakaJapan 1,491927
OshimaJapan 1,385861
OtaruJapan 440273
OwaseJapan 1,534953
OuarzazateMorocco 10,8356,733
OujoaMorocco 10,2656,379
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,9234,923
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,2166,348
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,5146,533
OphirNew Zealand 10,5706,568
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,0606,252
OtautauNew Zealand 10,6446,614
OcotalNicaragua 11,6927,266
OrlandNorway 7,0454,378
OsloNorway 7,3604,574
OhotskRussia 1,381858
OkhotskRussia 1,381858
OlekminskRussia 2,0771,290
OlenekRussia 2,9321,822
OmskRussia 4,7302,939
OnegaRussia 6,0613,767
OrenburgRussia 5,9803,716
OymyakonRussia 1,8151,128
OviedoSpain 9,5105,910
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,9494,318
Orkney IslandsUk 7,8284,864
OdessaUkraine 7,7054,788
OvrucUkraine 7,4044,601
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,6726,010
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4585,256
Oakland, MdUsa 9,6005,966
Oakley, IdUsa 7,5764,708
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6695,387
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,1465,683
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0645,633
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8775,516
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3575,193
Olympia, WaUsa 6,6824,153
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6265,360
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6145,353
Oolitic, InUsa 9,2615,755
Orlando, FlUsa 10,5416,550
Orono, MeUsa 9,3305,798
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,7205,419
Oswego, NyUsa 9,2495,748
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,9825,582
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8775,516
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,3745,825
Owosso, MiUsa 9,0025,594
Ozark, ArUsa 9,2915,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -