Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,2415,121
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0853,781
ParanaArgentina 17,42110,826
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,44410,840
PehuajoArgentina 17,63610,959
PergaminoArgentina 17,58210,926
PigeArgentina 17,71711,010
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,18810,681
PosadasArgentina 17,29510,747
PresidenciaArgentina 16,99110,558
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,85210,472
Punta IndioArgentina 17,91311,131
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1715,699
Port HedlandAustralia 7,8664,888
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,5266,541
ParakouBenin 12,6167,839
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,8459,846
ParacatuBrazil 16,59410,312
ParanaBrazil 16,0659,983
ParanaguaBrazil 17,43410,834
ParanaibaBrazil 16,73310,398
ParintinsBrazil 14,7429,161
ParnaibaBrazil 15,1189,395
Passo FundoBrazil 17,55610,909
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,75210,410
PaulistanaBrazil 15,6839,746
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,8399,842
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,55410,287
PeixeBrazil 15,9949,939
PetrolinaBrazil 15,8279,835
PicosBrazil 15,5629,671
PiraiBrazil 17,24710,717
PirenopolisBrazil 16,39310,187
PompeuBrazil 16,85210,472
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,83910,464
Porto De MozBrazil 14,7839,186
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,41210,820
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,0789,370
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,78311,051
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,8489,848
PosseBrazil 16,26610,108
PlevenBulgaria 8,2765,143
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3785,206
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,2933,289
Peace River, AbCanada 6,3543,948
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,4744,023
Penticton, BcCanada 6,7014,164
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9725,575
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,1065,659
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9664,950
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,4053,980
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2925,774
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,1753,837
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7594,822
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1434,439
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2363,875
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7853,595
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4504,630
ParronChile 16,89610,499
Puerto AysenChile 17,30610,754
Puerto MonttChile 17,12110,639
Punta ArenasChile 17,54810,904
PingbianChina 3,0461,893
PeralesColombia 13,2038,205
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,4028,328
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,1327,539
PragueCzech Republic 8,1455,061
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,0107,463
PimentelDominican Republic 11,9627,433
PoloDominican Republic 12,0247,472
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8847,385
PichilingueEcuador 13,4908,383
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4248,342
PuyoEcuador 13,6188,463
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8855,521
ParisFrance 8,7015,407
PerpignanFrance 9,2885,772
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7737,937
Port-GentilGabon 13,2188,214
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8307,973
PotsdamGermany 7,9794,959
PatrasGreece 8,8785,517
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,1043,793
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,1055,036
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,5827,818
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,9487,425
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,6937,266
PecsHungary 8,3505,189
PambanIndia 7,2574,509
PuneIndia 6,9224,301
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,7274,180
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,1453,819
PadovaItaly 8,6785,393
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6425,370
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3045,782
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3085,784
PantelleriaItaly 9,4905,897
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,8015,469
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,3295,797
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,8715,512
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,8595,505
PiacenzaItaly 8,8145,477
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9045,533
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,7535,439
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0575,628
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9525,563
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0095,599
PrizziItaly 9,3365,802
PakseLaos 4,9123,052
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,1513,822
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,2727,004
PlaisanceMauritius 11,2897,015
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,6852,911
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6325,364
PatheinMyanmar 5,5113,425
PutaoMyanmar 4,4872,788
PyiMyanmar 5,3123,301
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,8824,898
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,9336,172
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,2366,361
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,2366,361
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,2776,386
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,7986,089
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,0486,244
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8127,340
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8047,957
PohangNorth Korea 1,6411,020
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,6291,012
PadidanPakistan 6,7314,183
PanjgurPakistan 7,0234,364
ParachinarPakistan 6,0943,787
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1954,471
PeshawarPakistan 5,9733,712
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,2853,906
PilarParaguay 17,12310,640
PiscoPeru 14,8539,230
PiuraPeru 13,8018,576
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,1739,428
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,7152,930
PoznanPoland 7,8314,866
PrzemyslPoland 7,8094,853
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,8646,130
PortalegrePortugal 9,9796,201
Porto Portugal 9,8196,101
PavelecRussia 6,7044,166
PecoraRussia 5,1993,231
PermRussia 5,5713,462
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,319820
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3583,951
PjatigorskRussia 7,2074,479
PoronajskRussia 254158
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,3394,560
Providenja BayRussia 3,2712,033
PskovRussia 6,9024,289
PodorSenegal 12,5987,829
PopradSlovakia 7,9864,963
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6549,106
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8938,633
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,6105,972
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3154,545
Port SudanSudan 9,5425,929
ParamariboSuriname 13,8868,629
PiteňSweden 6,5534,072
PalmyraSyria 8,2365,118
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8366,112
PhetchabunThailand 5,0983,168
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,1263,185
PhraeThailand 5,0203,120
PhuketThailand 6,0343,750
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,0163,738
Prachin BuriThailand 5,2913,288
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,5893,473
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,1838,192
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7375,429
PoltavaUkraine 7,2564,509
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,75311,032
PradoUruguay 17,94311,150
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,02911,204
Palestine, IlUsa 9,2165,727
Pana, IlUsa 9,1295,673
Paoli, InUsa 9,3065,783
Paris, IlUsa 9,1225,668
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1675,075
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,0026,215
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9794,958
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1455,683
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0175,603
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7375,429
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,0134,358
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,0606,251
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9825,582
Perry, OkUsa 9,0425,619
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6535,999
Philo, OhUsa 9,3815,830
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,3815,208
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1335,054
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,4655,882
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2065,100
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3655,198
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4035,843
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,5845,956
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,5985,964
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,3525,811
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,5874,715
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2065,100
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9825,582
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,6155,975
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,6064,105
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7506,059
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,5495,934
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,6064,105
Portage, WiUsa 8,7035,408
Portland, MaineUsa 9,4315,861
Portland, OregonUsa 6,7954,223
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6945,403
Prescott, ArUsa 9,4345,863
Priest River, IdUsa 6,9434,315
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,8156,099
Princeton, InUsa 9,3105,785
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,5945,962
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4295,238
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,4608,364
PetaukeZambia 12,7817,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -