Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,5234,053
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,1364,434
QubaAzerbaijan 7,0664,391
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,3699,550
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,8383,628
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,0775,640
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,3003,915
QuinteroChile 16,75910,414
QingdaoChina 2,2101,373
QiqiharChina 1,419882
QuitoEcuador 13,4608,364
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,5396,549
QuettaPakistan 6,5804,089
Quanah, TxUsa 9,0425,619
Quitman, GaUsa 10,1666,317
Quang TriVietnam 4,6772,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -