Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,30310,752
ReconquistaArgentina 17,25010,719
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,27510,735
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,65710,972
RivadaviaArgentina 16,61310,323
RosarioArgentina 17,49210,870
RichmondAustralia 8,9935,588
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,8594,883
RecifeBrazil 15,6849,746
RemansoBrazil 15,8419,844
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,9999,320
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,29110,745
Rio NegroBrazil 17,44910,843
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,55410,287
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,8164,235
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8534,880
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4144,607
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4134,606
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8383,628
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6754,148
Roberval, QcCanada 8,8745,515
RuoqiangChina 4,4312,753
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5937,825
RandersDenmark 7,7074,789
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,9347,416
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,9167,405
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4908,383
RumipambaEcuador 13,5348,410
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8685,510
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0275,609
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9985,592
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,0708,744
RostockGermany 7,8494,877
RhodesGreece 8,6955,403
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,2754,521
ReykhólarIceland 7,4494,629
ReykjavíkIceland 7,5904,717
RamsarIran 7,2514,506
RashtIran 7,2914,531
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,5925,339
RadicofaniItaly 8,9215,544
Resia PassItaly 8,6055,347
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7795,455
RivoltoItaly 8,5775,330
Rolle PassItaly 8,5995,343
RomeItaly 8,9795,580
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0055,596
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5735,328
RumoiJapan 345214
RigaLatvia 7,1534,445
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,3164,546
RodriguesMauritius 10,8186,722
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1271,943
RabatMorocco 10,5066,528
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,4133,363
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9358,659
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,2676,380
RangioraNew Zealand 10,4566,497
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,3136,408
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,8356,111
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,0166,224
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,0316,234
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,6006,587
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,9636,191
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,0776,262
RivasNicaragua 11,9377,418
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6144,110
RebolyRussia 6,3463,944
Rostov On DonRussia 7,1534,445
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,4595,256
RagaSudan 11,2867,013
RashadSudan 10,6236,601
RenkSudan 10,5126,532
RumbekSudan 11,1516,930
RanongThailand 5,8323,624
Roi EtThailand 4,9643,085
RizeTurkey 7,5874,714
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2783,901
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7064,789
RomnyUkraine 7,2214,487
RovnoUkraine 7,5894,716
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7264,801
RochaUruguay 18,02911,203
Racine, WiUsa 8,8755,515
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,9196,164
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0124,979
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0104,977
Reading, PaUsa 9,5835,955
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,2084,479
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5974,721
Redding, CaUsa 7,1794,461
Redlands, CaUsa 8,0164,981
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,4134,607
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,0725,637
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,8156,099
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,8156,099
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,7286,045
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5535,315
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,2425,743
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4695,263
Rockford, IlUsa 8,8665,509
Rockville, InUsa 9,1675,696
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6075,349
Rome, GaUsa 9,8306,108
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9394,934
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,9544,322
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8515,500
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,7156,037
Rushville, IlUsa 8,9825,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -