Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2243,868
ShkoderAlbania 8,6425,370
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7086,033
SaltaArgentina 16,51710,264
San AntonioArgentina 17,69610,997
San LuisArgentina 17,13810,650
San RafaelArgentina 17,08310,615
Santa RosaArgentina 17,51410,884
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,84310,466
SarmientoArgentina 17,57910,924
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,0355,614
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,0265,609
SalzburgAustria 8,4085,225
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1634,451
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,1674,454
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1124,420
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,3896,456
SaveBenin 12,7527,924
Santa CruzBolivia 16,0009,943
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5345,303
SalvadorBrazil 16,24010,092
Santa MariaBrazil 17,63210,957
SantaremBrazil 14,7859,188
SantosBrazil 17,33310,771
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,08410,616
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,3189,519
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,5449,659
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,66710,978
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,44210,838
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,16610,667
Sao LuisBrazil 15,0309,340
Sao MateusBrazil 16,86510,480
São PauloBrazil 17,27810,737
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,03610,586
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,8719,241
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,9499,911
SerrinhaBrazil 16,0859,995
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,89410,498
SobralBrazil 15,1979,444
SoureBrazil 14,7599,172
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,9629,919
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,00011,186
SurubimBrazil 15,6639,733
SadovoBulgaria 8,3705,201
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5065,286
SofiaBulgaria 8,4035,222
SiemreapCambodia 5,1913,226
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,6666,007
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1934,470
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,3815,830
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,7653,582
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6474,131
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1665,696
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1754,459
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6555,378
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3675,199
Scott, SkCanada 7,0574,386
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,8585,505
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,5135,911
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,2065,721
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8473,012
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0084,976
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0184,982
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,5494,070
Smithers, BcCanada 5,9353,688
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2015,717
Summerside, PeCanada 9,3145,788
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,2764,521
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,2704,517
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,4265,857
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,3697,065
SalCape Verde 12,7897,947
SantiagoChile 16,84110,465
SewellChile 16,90410,505
ShanghaiChina 2,5191,565
ShantouChina 3,4972,173
ShenyangChina 1,6281,012
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0607,494
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5897,823
San JoseCosta Rica 12,1797,568
SibenikCroatia 8,6625,383
SplitCroatia 8,6595,381
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6504,754
StudsgårdDenmark 7,7794,834
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,9407,420
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0737,502
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,0037,459
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,9297,413
SamanaDominican Republic 11,9907,451
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,0397,481
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,9157,404
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,0117,464
San JuanDominican Republic 11,9547,428
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,0957,516
SanchezDominican Republic 11,9797,444
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,9087,400
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,8787,381
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,0467,486
San GabrielEcuador 13,4258,343
SalloumEgypt 9,2855,770
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4735,887
SohagEgypt 9,3205,792
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9895,586
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,5247,161
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,43911,458
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2293,871
StrasbourgFrance 8,5445,309
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,1858,815
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,9568,672
SukhumiGeorgia 7,3894,592
SchleswigGermany 7,9054,912
StuttgartGermany 8,4665,261
SamosGreece 8,6485,374
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6705,387
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,9965,590
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2924,531
SiguiriGuinea 12,9488,046
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,4507,115
SzegedHungary 8,2435,122
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3065,161
StykkisholmurIceland 7,4944,657
SagarIndia 6,1473,820
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7283,559
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5103,424
SemnanIran 7,1624,450
ShahroudIran 6,9974,348
ShirazIran 7,6684,765
ShannonIreland 8,6125,352
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,9995,592
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8475,498
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9075,535
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8825,520
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2655,757
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0465,621
SigonellaItaly 9,2955,776
SassandraIvory Coast 13,4828,378
SagaJapan 1,8471,148
SaigoJapan 1,425886
SakaiJapan 1,493928
SakataJapan 923574
SapporoJapan 446277
SaseboJapan 1,8841,171
SendaiJapan 977607
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,7831,108
ShimonosekiJapan 1,7521,089
ShinjoJapan 932579
ShionomisakiJapan 1,6121,002
ShirakawaJapan 1,111690
ShizuokaJapan 1,379857
SumotoJapan 1,548962
SuttsuJapan 502312
SuwaJapan 1,271790
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,24710,096
SavannakhetLaos 4,8563,018
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2614,512
SiluteLithuania 7,3884,591
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5505,313
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3547,055
SalimaMalawi 12,4917,762
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,1363,192
SibuMalaysia 5,7873,596
SanMali 12,5747,814
SegouMali 12,6237,844
SikassoMali 12,8137,962
St. BrandonMauritius 10,8276,728
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9356,795
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9611,840
SainshandMongolia 2,5141,562
SafiMorocco 10,7686,691
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,1046,900
SittweMyanmar 5,3733,339
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,0916,271
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,6124,730
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,6553,514
SaiqOman 7,7954,844
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,5295,300
SurOman 7,7004,785
SialkotPakistan 5,8553,638
SibbiPakistan 6,5554,073
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,16710,668
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,0689,363
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,4412,760
SandomierzPoland 7,7794,834
SniezkaPoland 8,0274,988
SuwalkiPoland 7,4304,617
SzczecinPoland 7,8284,864
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,2636,378
Santa MariaPortugal 10,6066,591
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,1977,579
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,4837,136
Satu MareRomania 7,9784,958
SibiuRomania 8,0955,030
SulinaRomania 7,8634,886
SadrinskRussia 5,2563,266
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6544,135
SalekhardRussia 4,7392,945
SaratovRussia 6,5014,040
SejmcanRussia 1,8761,166
SelagoncyRussia 2,7141,686
Simusir IslandRussia 697433
SkovorodinoRussia 1,534953
SmolenskRussia 6,9784,336
SociRussia 7,4354,620
SortovalaRussia 6,5064,043
SuntarRussia 2,3101,436
SurgutRussia 4,5352,818
SverdlovskRussia 5,3893,349
SyktyvkarRussia 5,6463,509
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,3407,668
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,2428,229
SeychellesSeychelles 10,1756,323
SingaporeSingapore 6,2993,914
SliacSlovakia 8,0725,016
SeoulSouth Korea 1,6581,031
SineijuSouth Korea 1,6571,030
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,7476,057
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3985,840
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,4345,862
SevilleSpain 10,1286,294
SennarSudan 10,3006,401
ShambatSudan 10,1956,335
ShendiSudan 10,0456,242
StenseleSweden 6,7074,168
StockholmSweden 7,1704,456
StorlienSweden 7,0114,357
SundsvallSweden 6,9164,298
SantisSwitzerland 8,6055,347
SongeaTanzania 12,1717,563
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,8363,005
SongkhlaThailand 5,9573,702
Suphan BuriThailand 5,3353,315
Surat ThaniThailand 5,8733,650
SurinThailand 5,0793,156
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,6267,846
SokodeTogo 12,7277,909
SfaxTunisia 9,7506,059
SousseTunisia 9,6475,994
SamsunTurkey 7,8174,857
SiirtTurkey 7,7404,810
SivasTurkey 7,8974,907
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5534,072
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8385,492
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9814,959
SarataUkraine 7,7964,845
SarnyUkraine 7,5084,666
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,6674,764
SumyUkraine 7,1534,445
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7784,834
SaltoUruguay 17,54810,905
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,3774,584
Safford, AzUsa 8,5435,309
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,3015,780
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,5516,557
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,1275,672
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5465,311
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4765,267
Salem, InUsa 9,3065,783
Salem, OrUsa 6,8194,237
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,7944,843
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,2565,752
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5365,926
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,1055,036
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,3874,590
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,1977,579
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,6754,770
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2515,127
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,8184,858
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,7194,797
Santuck, ScUsa 9,8696,133
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6585,380
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,1846,329
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6495,374
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1765,081
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,3065,783
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,6724,146
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,6854,154
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9845,583
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,5964,099
Selma, AlUsa 9,9256,168
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,6185,977
Seymour, InUsa 9,3065,783
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,4465,870
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7544,819
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,5325,923
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5045,284
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3825,208
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,0365,615
Southport, NcUsa 10,1376,299
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2165,727
Spencer, WvUsa 9,5205,916
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8285,486
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9484,317
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4075,224
Springfield, IlUsa 9,0595,629
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,1185,666
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,3352,072
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3335,178
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,1285,672
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5255,298
Stamford, CtUsa 9,5845,956
State College, PaUsa 9,4665,882
State University, MsUsa 9,7326,047
State University, NmUsa 8,8125,476
Staunton, VaUsa 9,6826,016
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1135,041
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,9345,552
Stockton, CaUsa 7,4394,623
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5405,307
Storrs, CtUsa 9,5605,941
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2915,773
Summerville, ScUsa 10,1426,303
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,9224,302
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,9775,578
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6475,374
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,2975,777
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9443,694
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,0038,080
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,2298,221
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,8248,590
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,4197,096
SocotraYemen 8,8975,529
SenangaZambia 13,5308,408
SerenjeZambia 12,7807,942
SeshekeZambia 13,5618,427
SolweziZambia 12,9838,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -