Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4884,032
TiranaAlbania 8,6995,406
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,1556,932
TebessaAlgeria 9,7986,089
TimimounAlgeria 10,7426,675
TindoufAlgeria 11,2176,970
TouggourtAlgeria 10,1176,287
TrelewArgentina 17,79111,056
TucumanArgentina 16,70610,381
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4544,632
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,4534,631
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,3973,975
TibooburraAustralia 8,4945,278
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,3724,581
TshaneBotswana 14,2448,851
TaguatingaBrazil 16,0799,992
TarauacaBrazil 14,6639,112
TauaBrazil 15,4529,602
TefeBrazil 14,4979,009
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,75610,412
TeresinaBrazil 15,3309,526
TiriosBrazil 14,2518,856
TorresBrazil 17,78011,049
TracuateuaBrazil 14,8309,215
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,82710,457
TriunfoBrazil 15,6679,735
TucuruiBrazil 15,0619,359
TuriacuBrazil 14,9249,274
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2853,906
Terrace, BcCanada 5,8793,653
Teslin, YtCanada 5,3633,332
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2904,530
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,3523,947
Thompson, MbCanada 7,2744,520
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2855,148
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5725,327
Tofino, BcCanada 6,3713,959
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1285,672
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1145,664
Trenton, OnCanada 9,1475,684
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,7624,824
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,3565,814
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,02210,578
TaiyuanChina 2,6661,657
TaoyuanChina 3,0881,919
TengchongChina 4,5752,843
TønderDenmark 7,8894,902
TylstrupDenmark 7,6414,748
TystofteDenmark 7,7764,832
TamayoDominican Republic 11,9957,454
TahrirEgypt 9,0335,613
TantaEgypt 9,0035,594
TallinEstonia 6,9254,303
TartuEstonia 6,9434,315
TampereFinland 6,7884,218
TurkuFinland 6,9204,300
ToulonFrance 9,1395,679
ToulouseFrance 9,2525,750
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8866,143
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3446,428
TchibanGabon 13,2698,246
TbilisiGeorgia 7,2674,516
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4635,259
TamaleGhana 12,7877,946
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6125,352
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9075,535
TimehriGuyana 13,7238,527
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6107,214
TelaHonduras 11,4387,108
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4904,655
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4904,655
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6084,106
TabrizIran 7,4514,630
TeheranIran 7,2974,535
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6595,381
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9005,531
TarvisioItaly 8,5055,285
TermoliItaly 8,8635,508
TorinoItaly 8,8805,518
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8675,510
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3615,817
TrevicoItaly 8,9415,556
TrevisoItaly 8,6445,371
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5765,329
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8805,518
TabouIvory Coast 13,5948,447
TadotsuJapan 1,596992
TakadaJapan 1,155718
TakamatsuJapan 1,581983
TakayamaJapan 1,283797
TanegashimaJapan 2,0661,284
TatenoJapan 1,230764
TateyamaJapan 1,351840
TokushimaJapan 1,588987
TokyoJapan 1,277793
TomakomaiJapan 491305
TottoriJapan 1,457906
ToyamaJapan 1,226762
ToyookaJapan 1,429888
TsuJapan 1,454903
TsurugaJapan 1,372853
TsuyamaJapan 1,508937
TurgayKazakhstan 5,5873,472
TripoliLebanon 8,4015,220
TobrukLibya 9,3295,797
TripoliLibya 9,8276,106
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3014,537
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,7157,280
TolanaroMadagascar 12,4327,725
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,5457,796
ThyoloMalawi 12,6327,850
TawauMalaysia 5,3113,301
TessalitMali 11,6227,222
TimbuktuMali 12,1467,548
TombMali 12,1507,550
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,2857,634
TacubayaMexico 10,3946,459
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,2276,355
TarialanMongolia 2,9911,859
TosontsengelMongolia 3,2812,039
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0801,914
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8911,797
TangierMorocco 10,3036,403
TarfayaMorocco 11,3397,046
TazaMorocco 10,3966,460
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,0203,120
TaungooMyanmar 5,2133,240
ThandweMyanmar 5,4013,356
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,0244,986
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,6656,628
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,9036,154
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,6496,618
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,3116,407
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,0766,261
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,0826,265
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,9816,202
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,5576,560
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,9536,185
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,9206,164
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,0166,224
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,0386,238
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,0906,270
TemukaNew Zealand 10,5206,537
TimaruNew Zealand 10,5246,540
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,3256,416
TahouaNiger 11,9377,418
TillaberyNiger 12,1977,580
TaejonNorth Korea 1,7291,074
TromsoNorway 6,2723,897
TrondheimNorway 7,0484,380
ThumraitOman 8,4855,272
TacnaPeru 15,6159,703
TarapotoPeru 14,1818,812
TrujilloPeru 14,1598,799
Tacloban CityPhilippines 4,3062,676
TorunPoland 7,7044,788
TimisoaraRomania 8,2325,115
TambovRussia 6,6674,143
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,9753,713
TaraRussia 4,6062,863
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2612,648
TermezRussia 6,0693,771
TernejRussia 520323
TobolskRussia 4,9123,053
TomskRussia 3,9912,480
Tot’MaRussia 6,1153,800
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,3453,321
TuapseRussia 7,4354,620
TuraRussia 3,1961,986
TurukhanskRussia 3,7912,356
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1535,688
TortosaSpain 9,5655,944
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1654,453
TokerSudan 9,6025,967
TartousSyria 8,3605,195
TaipeiTaiwan 3,0741,910
TaboraTanzania 11,9227,409
TakThailand 5,1963,229
TrangThailand 5,9893,722
TabligboTogo 12,9458,044
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,69110,993
TunisTunisia 9,5675,945
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,8704,269
TireeUk 8,1705,077
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,1895,089
TernopilUkraine 7,6994,784
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,91511,133
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,9796,201
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,4082,739
Talladega, AlUsa 9,8786,139
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,2056,341
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,5296,543
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,9676,193
Taunton, MaUsa 9,5885,958
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7375,429
Temple, TxUsa 9,4615,879
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,9376,175
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,8766,137
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,2255,732
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7045,409
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,1525,687
Tooele, UtUsa 7,7924,842
Topeka, KsUsa 8,8385,492
Towanda, PaUsa 9,4215,854
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5665,323
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,7146,036
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5465,311
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0835,644
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,7836,079
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,3085,163
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6743,526
TumeremoVenezuela 13,5288,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -