Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,69310,995
UaupesBrazil 14,0338,720
UbatubaBrazil 17,31110,757
UberabaBrazil 16,84010,465
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5344,060
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2302,628
UpernavikGreenland 6,6214,114
UummannaqGreenland 6,8824,277
UdineItaly 8,5615,320
Ustica IslandItaly 9,2555,751
UenoJapan 1,462908
UnzendakeJapan 1,9001,181
UrakawaJapan 532331
UshibukaJapan 1,9631,220
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,180733
UwajimaJapan 1,7501,087
UkmergeLithuania 7,2594,511
UtenaLithuania 7,2034,476
UlaangomMongolia 3,6822,288
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6741,662
UlgiiMongolia 3,8582,397
UliastaiMongolia 3,4052,116
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7312,318
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4101,498
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,431889
UfaRussia 5,7653,582
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2442,637
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,5721,599
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,6871,048
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,4791,540
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,3953,353
Ust-KamcatskRussia 1,7131,065
Ust-MajaRussia 1,587986
Ust-OlojRussia 2,3881,484
Umm BeninSudan 10,3186,412
UmeňSweden 6,7134,171
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,9573,081
Udon ThaniThailand 4,9053,048
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,0673,149
UrfaTurkey 8,0004,971
UsakTurkey 8,4255,236
Uman’Ukraine 7,5414,686
UzgorodUkraine 7,9344,930
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,4835,893
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,2435,744
Urbana, IlUsa 9,1225,668
Urbana, OhUsa 9,2985,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -