Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,7925,463
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,12510,641
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,06010,601
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,24010,713
ViennaAustria 8,2285,113
VitebskBelarus 7,0214,363
VassourasBrazil 17,22610,704
VicosaBrazil 17,05910,600
VitoriaBrazil 17,04110,589
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,44110,217
VarnaBulgaria 8,1215,047
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,7475,435
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5144,048
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,8104,232
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,8844,278
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,5374,062
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,5374,062
ValdiviaChile 17,03110,584
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,11110,633
VallenarChile 16,54410,281
ValparaisoChile 16,77810,426
VanguardiaColombia 13,3098,271
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,3198,898
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6014,724
VestervigDenmark 7,7334,805
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,0107,463
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,9707,438
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,8497,363
VilsandiEstonia 7,1164,422
VaasaFinland 6,7284,181
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,6544,756
VeravalIndia 7,0054,353
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2733,898
ValentiaIreland 8,7215,420
VeniceItaly 8,6505,375
VeronaItaly 8,7225,420
VicenzaItaly 8,6795,393
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,9805,580
ViterboItaly 8,9535,563
VolterraItaly 8,9125,538
VientianeLaos 4,8723,027
VarenaLithuania 7,3534,569
VilniusLithuania 7,2974,535
VeracruzMexico 10,6066,591
VlissingenNetherlands 8,4005,220
VaernesNorway 7,0304,369
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,2294,492
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,8773,652
VillarricaParaguay 17,11710,637
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0575,007
VanavaraRussia 2,9861,855
VasileviciRussia 7,2794,523
Velikie LukiRussia 6,9194,300
VerhojanskRussia 2,3541,463
ViljujskRussia 2,2751,414
VitimRussia 2,4081,497
Vize IslandRussia 4,4122,742
VladivostokRussia 949590
VolgogradRussia 6,7844,215
VologdaRussia 6,2873,907
VoronezRussia 6,8584,262
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,3542,084
VytegraRussia 6,3233,929
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,1766,323
ValenciaSpain 9,7346,049
ValladolidSpain 9,6545,999
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,7036,030
VisbySweden 7,3074,540
VanTurkey 7,6094,729
ValleyUk 8,4505,251
VinnitsaUkraine 7,5844,713
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,3584,572
Valdez, AkUsa 4,6282,876
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2525,128
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,7894,219
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4435,247
Vevay, InUsa 9,3725,824
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,6976,026
Victoria, TxUsa 9,6876,019
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,6145,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -