Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,1425,681
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9984,970
WilliamtownAustralia 8,9145,539
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,0694,393
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4865,273
WoomeraAustralia 8,7055,410
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0904,406
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,5605,320
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,1075,659
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5603,455
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,2203,244
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9545,564
Windsor, OnCanada 9,1215,668
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,8044,850
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3274,553
WillemstadCuraçao 12,7227,906
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,1283,808
WajimaJapan 1,165724
WakamatsuJapan 1,077670
WakayamaJapan 1,549963
WakkanaiJapan 189117
WajirKenya 10,8196,723
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,7189,146
WindhoekNamibia 14,4959,007
WaihiNew Zealand 9,9406,177
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,1286,294
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,0606,251
WaimateNew Zealand 10,5646,564
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,1006,276
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,3036,402
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,3196,413
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,0556,248
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,1496,307
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,6866,019
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,2326,358
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,0766,261
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,0816,264
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,1586,312
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,2476,367
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,8916,146
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,3036,402
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,1776,324
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,3096,406
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,3126,408
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,2656,379
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,8696,132
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,9606,189
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,8366,112
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,4876,517
WintonNew Zealand 10,6496,617
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,8286,107
WarsawPoland 7,6844,775
WroclawPoland 7,9474,938
WonsanSouth Korea 1,508937
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2376,362
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7486,058
WauSudan 11,1926,955
WaddingtonUk 8,3515,189
Waco, TxUsa 9,4225,855
Wake IslandUsa 3,7682,341
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6165,354
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5085,287
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,8456,118
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,0184,361
Walnut, IlUsa 8,8445,496
Warren, OhUsa 9,3245,794
Warren, PaUsa 9,3035,781
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,0745,639
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,6916,022
Washington, IaUsa 8,8435,495
Washington, InUsa 9,2615,755
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,5885,958
Watertown, NyUsa 9,2125,725
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2445,123
Watertown, WiUsa 8,7965,466
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,1435,681
Waverly, OhUsa 9,4375,864
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,2226,352
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,8256,106
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,5935,961
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2875,771
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2385,741
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,4225,855
West Chester, PaUsa 9,6145,974
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,7696,692
West Point, GaUsa 9,9266,168
West Point, NyUsa 9,5845,956
White Hall, IlUsa 9,1225,669
Whitestown, InUsa 9,2115,724
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1415,681
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8725,513
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,8384,249
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,4905,897
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,8776,138
Williamson, WvUsa 9,5765,951
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,4555,876
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6474,752
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,6145,974
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,6636,005
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,1156,286
Windsor, IlUsa 9,1695,698
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,5295,921
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4895,275
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,4314,618
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2065,100
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,0106,220
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3315,177
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,9126,159
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,6315,985
Wooster, OhUsa 9,3065,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -