Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4034,600
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,2644,514
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,2084,479
YaoundeCameroon 12,6287,847
YokoCameroon 12,4177,716
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,5325,923
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0833,780
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4504,629
YanjiChina 1,134705
YichangChina 3,2332,009
YinchuanChina 3,0971,925
YiningChina 4,6762,906
YariguiesColombia 13,0198,090
YamasaDominican Republic 12,0067,461
YasicaDominican Republic 11,8967,392
YazdIran 7,3724,581
YakushimaJapan 2,1131,313
YamagataJapan 986613
YamaguchiJapan 1,7071,061
YokkaichiJapan 1,430889
YokohamaJapan 1,305811
YonagoJapan 1,500932
YonagunijimaJapan 3,0491,895
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,1882,602
YeMyanmar 5,4233,370
YolaNigeria 12,0707,500
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,8461,147
YurimaguasPeru 14,1388,786
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3903,350
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 21
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5454,067
Yakima, WaUsa 6,8514,257
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0323,127
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5344,682
York, PaUsa 9,5775,951
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,3115,786
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2795,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -