Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Juzno-Sahalinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Juzno-Sahalinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Juzno-Sahalinsk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,8964,285
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,4625,258
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,1624,451
Ze DocaBrazil 15,1439,410
ZhengzhouChina 2,7751,725
ZhijiangChina 3,5982,236
ZagrebCroatia 8,4675,262
ZugspitzeGermany 8,5255,297
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9675,572
ZahedanIran 7,0774,398
ZanjanIran 7,4134,606
ZacatecasMexico 9,8816,140
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,4191,503
ZinderNiger 11,8447,360
ZhobPakistan 6,3113,922
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,8673,024
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,8693,025
ZamoscPoland 7,7134,793
Zielona GoraPoland 7,9274,926
ZigalovoRussia 2,7371,701
ZiganskRussia 2,4731,537
ZyryankaRussia 2,1441,333
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,5325,923
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6225,358
ZanzibarTanzania 11,5367,168
ZonguldakTurkey 8,0595,008
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,3724,581
ZitomirUkraine 7,4954,658
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,4224,612
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,3534,569
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,0154,981
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,5225,296
ZambeziZambia 13,3358,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -